Tata Crucible Campus Quiz 2020 Schedule
*For telephonic queries contact - Mohammed Farhan - +91 8073195677

Date Day City Time Venue Address
10-Jan-2020 Friday Trivandrum Registration - 10:30 AM Onwards Asian School of Business Asian School of Business, Technocity West, Opposite DIG GC, CRPF, Pallippuram, Kerala 695316.
11-Jan-2020 Saturday Salem Registration - 10:30 AM Onwards Narasu's Sarathy Institute of Technology Narasu's Sarathy Institute of Technology, Omalur Taluk, Salem District, Poosaripatti, Tamil Nadu 636305.
12-Jan-2020 Sunday Kozhikode Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards IIM Kozhikode Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode, I.I.M Road, Kunnamangalam, Kozhikode, Kerala 673570.
13-Jan-2020 Monday Kochi Registration - 01:00 PM - 01:30 PM SCMS Cochin School of Business SCMS Cochin School of Business Prathap Nagar, Muttom, Kalamassery, Ernakulam, Kerala - 683106 .
20-Jan-2020 Monday Manipal Registration - 04:00 PM - 04:30PM T. A. Pai Management Institute T. A. Pai Management Institute, Badagabettu Road, Manipal, Karnataka 576104.
23-Jan-2020 Thursday Bhopal Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Subhash Yadav Bhavan (Samanvaya Bhawan) Subhash Yadav Bhavan (Samanvaya Bhawan), 37, Link road 1, New Market, Near Malviya Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462003
27-Jan-2020 Monday Navi Mumbai Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards ITM Group of Institutions ITM Group of Institutions, Plot 25 & 26, Institutional Area, Sector 4, Kharghar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 410210.
28-Jan-2020 Tuesday Raipur Registration - 01:00 PM - 01:30PM Government Engineering College, Raipur Government Engineering College, Sejbahar, Old Dhamtari Road, Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492015
29-Jan-2020 Wednesday Indore Registration - 12:00 PM Onwards Devi Ahilya University Auditorium Devi Ahilya University Auditorium, Khandwa Road, Near IT Park, DAVV Campus, Davv Takshila Parisar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001.
30-Jan-2020 Thursday Nagpur Registration - 01:00 PM - 01:30 PM Yashwanth Rao Chauhan College of Engineering Yashwanth Rao Chauhan College of Engineering , Hingna Road, Wanadongri ct, Nagpur, Maharashtra, 441110.
01-Feb-2020 Saturday Bengaluru Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Venue: St. Joseph College St. Joseph College ,36, Langford Rd, Bheemanna Garden, Langford Gardens, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560027
05-Feb-2020 Wednesday Mysore Registration - 11:00 AM Onwards Mysore Medical College Mysore Medical College, MMC Auditorium, Near Railway Station, J.K. Grounds, Mysore - 570001
10-Feb-2020 Monday Vizag Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards GITAM University GITAM University, Gandhi Nagar, Rushikonda, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530045.
12-Feb-2020 Wednesday Bhubaneswar Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Xavier Institute of Management (XIMB) Xavier Institute of Management (XIMB), Xavier Square, Jayadev Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751013
13-Feb-2020 Thursday Anand Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards IRMA College IRMA College, university Rd, near NDDB, Agricultural, Institute of Rural Management, Anand, Gujarat 388001
15-Feb-2020 Saturday Ahmedabad Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards NIRMA University NIRMA University, Sarkhej - Gandhinagar Highway, Gota, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382481
16-Feb-2020 Sunday Goa Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards BITS Pilani K K Birla Goa Campus BITS Pilani K K Birla Goa Campus, NH 17B, Bypass, Road, Zuarinagar, Sancoale, Goa 403726
18-Feb-2020 Tuesday Jaipur Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Swami Keshvanand Institute of Technology (SKIT College) Swami Keshvanand Institute of Technology, Ram Nagariya Rd, Shivam Nagar, Jagatpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302017
19-Feb-2020 Wednesday Udaipur Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Pacific University Pacific University, Pacific Hills, Pratapnagar Extn, Airport Road, Debari, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313003
20-Feb-2020 Thursday Pune Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Balaji Institute of Modern Management Balaji Institute of Modern Management, Survey No. 55/2-7, Off Mumbai-Bangalore Bypass, Tathawade, Pune, Maharashtra 411033
22-Feb-2020 Saturday Hyderabad
(Regional and Zonal)
Registration - 12:00 PM Onwards
Regional Prelims - 01:00 PM
Regional Finals - 02:30 PM
Zonal Finals - 03:30 PM
CMRIT CMRIT, Kandlakoya Village, Medchal Road, Hyderabad, Telangana 501401
24-Feb-2020 Monday Trichy Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards NIT Trichy National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli,Tamil Nadu 620015
25-Feb-2020 Tuesday Chennai Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Music Academy Auditorium Music Academy Auditorium, No. 168, TT Krishnamachari Road, Royapettah, Pudupet, Gopalapuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600014
28-Feb-2020 Friday Lucknow Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Indira Gandhi Pratishthan Indira Gandhi Pratishthan, Jupiter Hall, Kathauta Chauraha Rd, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226010
02-Mar-2020 Monday Chandigarh Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Chitkara University Chitkara University, Chandigarh-Patiala National Highway (NH- 7), Punjab 140401
03-Mar-2020 Tuesday Jalandhar Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Lovely Professional University Lovely Professional University, Jalandhar - Delhi G.T. Road, Phagwara, Punjab 144411
04-Mar-2020 Wednesday Amritsar Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards IIM Amritsar IIM Amritsar, Punjab Institute of Technology Building, Inside Government Polytechnic Campus, Polytechnic Road, Amritsar, Punjab 143105
05-Mar-2020 Thursday Sonepat Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Ashoka University Ashoka University, Rajiv Gandhi Education City, Sonipat, Haryana 131029
06-Mar-2020 Friday Dehradun Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards DIT University DIT University, Mussoorie-Diversion Road, Village Makkawala, Dehradun, Uttarakhand-248009
07-Mar-2020 Saturday Delhi
(Regional and Zonal)
Registration - 12:00 PM Onwards
Regional Prelims - 01:00 PM
Regional Finals - 02:30 PM
Zonal Finals - 03:30 PM
Vivanta New Delhi Vivanta New Delhi, Dwarka, Metro Station Rd, Sector 21, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi 110075
09-Mar-2020 Monday Guwahati Registration - 01:00 PM Onwards Taj Guwahati Taj Guwahati, 613, Mahapurush Sriamanta Sankradeva, Road, Khanapara, Guwahati, Assam 781022
TBC TBC Mumbai (Regional and Zonal) TBC TBC TBC
TBC TBC Coimbatore
(Regional and Zonal)
TBC TBC TBC
TBC TBC Patna TBC TBC TBC
TBC TBC Varanasi TBC TBC TBC
TBC TBC Jamshedpur TBC TBC TBC
TBC TBC Ranchi
TBC TBC Kolkata (Regional and Zonal) TBC TBC TBC
TBC TBC National & International Finals TBC TBC TBC
Shillong ------- ------- Cancelled ------- -------
Ghaziabad / Noida ------- ------- Cancelled ------- -------

*All Zonal Finals will be held back to back with the Regional Finals for that city.